Important Numbers

Office:(407) 746-3150
Cafeteria: (407) 746-3152
Clinic:(407) 746-3106
Guidance:(407) 746-3102
Extended Day:(407) 746-3167
Media Center:(407) 746-3176

Mission Statement

The mission of the Seminole County Public Schools is to ensure that all students acquire the knowledge, skills, and attitudes to be productive citizens.

Principal
Marjorie Adamczyk

Assistant Principal
Kristina Lester

Arrival and Dismissal

Students are expected to be in class by 8:35 a.m., when instruction begins. There will be no supervision of students prior to 8:05 a.m. and after 3:35 p.m. (after 2:35 p.m. on Wednesdays).  Supervision of breakfast participants will begin at 8:05 a.m. For the safety of the children, no students are to be on campus when no supervision is available.  If students are not picked up within one hour of the regular dismissal time, and if reasonable efforts have been made to contact parents or persons listed as emergency contacts, students may be taken to the Sheriff’s Office to wait for transportation home.  Any student who arrives after classes begin must report to the Front Office to get a TARDY SLIP.  Tardy students must not be dropped off.  Parents must sign in students in the front office.

Any student leaving school during the school day must be signed out in the front office by the parent or an authorized person listed on the security card. Under no circumstances will a child be released to someone who is not listed on the security card.  The security code listed on the security card will be requested when the Front Office staff does not recognize the parent.  Proper identification may also be required in the form of a photo I.D.  For safety reasons, students will not be dismissed on their own, even with a note from a parent.


2018-2019 Lunch Schedules

 VPK & ESE

 Lunch

 Specials

 Jesewitz

 11:37 - 12:07
 None

 Williams

 11:37 - 1:07
 None

 Johnson

 11:04 - 11:34
 with grade level

 Kavalakas

 11:04 - 11:34
 with grade level

 Kindergarten 

 Lunch 

 Specials

 Baumis

 12:01-12:31
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15 
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Crenshaw 

 12:04 - 12:34 
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Eger

 12:07 - 12:37
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Northrup

 12:01 - 12:31
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Norton

 12:04 - 12:34
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Pfortner

 12:07 - 12:37
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 Pauley

 12:07 - 12:37
 M, T, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
 W - 9:30 - 10:05

 First Grade 

 Lunch

 Specials

 Abaray

 10:23 - 10:53
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55
 W - 11:10 - 11:45

 Bennett

 10: 26 - 10:56
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55
 W - 11:10 - 11:45

 Gehlbach 

 10:26 - 10 :56
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55 
 W - 11:10 - 11:45

 Lewis

 10:23 - 10:53
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55
 W - 11:10 - 11:45

 O'Toole 

 10:20 - 10:50
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55
 W - 11:10 - 11:45

 Yovaish

 10:20 - 10:50
 M, T, TH, F - 11:15 - 11:55
 W - 11:10 - 11:45
     

 Second Grade

 Lunch

 Specials

 Kerlin 

 1:15 - 1:45
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Mucheck

 1:07 - 1:37
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Pappas

 1:10 - 1:40
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Schmidthorst

 1:15 - 1:45
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Smith

 1:13 - 1:43
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Staines

 1:13 - 1:43
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Traendly

 1:07 - 1:37
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45

 Turner

 1:10 - 1:40
 M, T, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
 W - 10:10 - 10:45
     

 Third Grade

 Lunch

 Specials

 Bibby

 11:04 - 11:34
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 Cerda

 10:55 - 11:25
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 Clodfelter

 10:55 - 11:25
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 Hewitt

 10:58 - 11:28
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 MacFarlane

 10:58 - 11:28
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 Pasterchik

 11:01 - 11:31
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25

 Wright

 11:01 - 11:31
 M, T, TH,  F - 12:25 - 1:05
 W - 11:50 - 12:25
     

 Fourth Grade

 Lunch

 Specials

 Cornett

 12:34 - 1:04
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25

 Koprowski

 12:37 - 1:07
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25

 Nation

 12:40 - 1:10
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25

 Percival

 12:40 - 1:10
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25

 Roth

 12:37 - 1:07
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25

 Shannon

 12:34 - 1:04
  M, T, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
  W - 8:50 - 9:25
     

 Fifth Grade

 Lunch

 Specials

 Anderson

 11:31 - 12:01
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Harrington

 11:34 - 12:04
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Hull

 11:28 - 11:58
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Lofton

 11:28 - 11:58
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Perdomo

 11:34 - 12:04
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Russ

 11:37 - 12:07
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

 Soltren

 11:31 - 12:01
  M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
  W - 1:10 - 1:45

CRENSHAW