Important Numbers

Office:(407) 746-3150
Cafeteria: (407) 746-3152
Clinic:(407) 746-3106
Guidance:(407) 746-3102
Extended Day:(407) 746-3167
Media Center:(407) 746-3176

Mission Statement

The mission of the Seminole County Public Schools is to ensure that all students acquire the knowledge, skills, and attitudes to be productive citizens.

Principal
Marjorie Adamczyk

Assistant Principal
Amy Barone

Arrival and Dismissal

Students are expected to be in class by 8:35 a.m., when instruction begins. There will be no supervision of students prior to 8:05 a.m. and after 3:35 p.m. (after 2:35 p.m. on Wednesdays).  Supervision of breakfast participants will begin at 8:05 a.m. For the safety of the children, no students are to be on campus when no supervision is available.  If students are not picked up within one hour of the regular dismissal time, and if reasonable efforts have been made to contact parents or persons listed as emergency contacts, students may be taken to the Sheriff’s Office to wait for transportation home.  Any student who arrives after classes begin must report to the Front Office to get a TARDY SLIP.  Tardy students must not be dropped off.  Parents must sign in students in the front office.

Any student leaving school during the school day must be signed out in the front office by the parent or an authorized person listed on the security card. Under no circumstances will a child be released to someone who is not listed on the security card.  The security code listed on the security card will be requested when the Front Office staff does not recognize the parent.  Proper identification may also be required in the form of a photo I.D.  For safety reasons, students will not be dismissed on their own, even with a note from a parent.


Lunch Schedule

2016-2017

Kindergarten

Lunch

NORTHRUP

10:22 - 10:52

 

EGER

10:25 - 10:55

 

CRENSHAW

10:25 - 10:55

 

MACLEAN

10:28 - 10:58

 

BAUMIS

10:28 - 10:58

 

NORTON

10:31 - 11:01

 

STONER

10:31 - 11:01

 

3rd Grade

Lunch

BIBBY

10:55 - 11:22

 

KAVALIAUSKAS (ASD)

10:55 - 11:25

 

CLODFELTER

10:58 - 11:28

 

BRINSON

10:58 - 11:28

 

RAKER

11:01 - 11:31

 

WRIGHT

11:01 - 11:31

 

CORNETT

11:04 - 11:34

 

MOSS

11:07 - 11:37

 

5th Grade

Lunch

EVANS (VePreK)

11:25 - 11:55

 

JOHNSON (ASD)

11:28 - 11:58

 

LOFTON

11:28 - 12:58

 

HARRINGTON

11:31 - 12:01

 

ENGDAHL

11:34 - 12:04

 

PERDOMO

11:34 - 12:04

 

SOLTREN

11:37 - 12:07

 

HULL

11:37 - 12:07

 

4th Grade

Lunch

HEWITT

11:58 -12:28

 

ANDERSON

12:01 - 12:31

 

PASTERCHIK

12:01 - 12:31

 

SHANNON

12:04 - 12:34

 

PERCIVAL

12:04 - 12:34

 

4TH GRADE TEACHER

12:07 - 12:37

 

RABY

12:07 - 12:37

 

1st Grade and ESE

Lunch

JESEWITZ (VPK)

12:28 - 12:58

 

TRENDLEY /BENNETT

12:31 - 1:01

 

KERLIN/PAULEY

12:31 - 1:01

 

YOVAISH

12:34 - 1:04

 

ABARAY

12:34 - 1:04

 

O'TOOLE

12:37 - 1:07

 

PIKALOW

12:37 - 1:07

 

2nd Grade

Lunch

SCHMIDTHORST

1:01 - 1:31

 

S. SMITH

1:01 - 1:31

 

MACFARLANE

1:04 - 1:34

 

PAPPAS

1:04 - 1:34

 

MUCHECK

1:07 - 1:37

 

PFORTNER

1:07 - 1:37

 

TURNER

1:10 - 1:40