Schedules

Arrival And Dismissal

Students are expected to be in class by 8:35 a.m., when instruction begins. There will be no supervision of students prior to 8:05 a.m. and after 3:35 p.m. (after 2:35 p.m. on Wednesdays).  Supervision of breakfast participants will begin at 8:05 a.m. For the safety of the children, no students are to be on campus when no supervision is available.  If students are not picked up within one hour of the regular dismissal time, and if reasonable efforts have been made to contact parents or persons listed as emergency contacts, students may be taken to the Sheriff’s Office to wait for transportation home.  Any student who arrives after classes begin must report to the Front Office to get a TARDY SLIP.  Tardy students must not be dropped off.  Parents must sign in students in the front office.

Any student leaving school during the school day must be signed out in the front office by the parent or an authorized person listed on the security card. Under no circumstances will a child be released to someone who is not listed on the security card.  The security code listed on the security card will be requested when the Front Office staff does not recognize the parent.  Proper identification may also be required in the form of a photo I.D.  For safety reasons, students will not be dismissed on their own, even with a note from a parent.

2018-2019 Lunch Schedules

VPK & ESE Lunch Specials
Jesewitz 11:37 - 12:07 None
Williams 11:37 - 1:07 None
Johnson 11:04 - 11:34 with grade level
Kavalakas 11:04 - 11:34 with grade level

Kindergarten Lunch Specials
Baumis
 
12:01 - 12:31
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Crenshaw
 
12:04 - 12:34
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Eger
 
12:07 - 12:37
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Northrup
 
12:01 - 12:31
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Norton
 
12:04 - 12:34
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Pfortner
 
12:07 - 12:37
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05
Pauley
 
12:07 - 12:37
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 9:35 - 10:15
W - 9:30 - 10:05

First Grade Lunch Specials
Abaray
 
10:23 - 10:53
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45
Bennett
 
10:26 - 10:56
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45
Gehlbach
 
10:26 - 10:56
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45
Lewis
 
10:23 - 10:53
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45
O'Toole
 
10:20 - 10:50
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45
Yovaish
 
10:20 -10:50
 
M, T, TH,F - 11:15 - 11:55
W - 11:10 - 11:45

Second Grade Lunch Specials
Kerlin
 
1:15 - 1:45
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Mucheck
 
1:07 - 1:37
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Pappas
 
1:10 - 1:40
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Schmidthorst
 
1:15 - 1:45
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Smith
 
1:13 - 1:43
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Staines
 
1:13 - 1:43
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Traendly
 
1:07 - 1:37
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45
Turner
 
1:10 - 1:40
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 10:20 - 11:00
W - 10:10 - 10:45

Third Grade Lunch Specials
Bibby
 
11:04 - 11:34
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
Cerda
 
10:55 - 11:25
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
Clodfelter
 
11:55 - 11:25
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
Hewitt
 
10:58 - 11:28
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
MacFarlane
 
10:58 - 11:28
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
Pasterchik
 
11:01 - 11:31
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25
Wright
 
11:01 - 11:31
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 12:25 - 1:05
W - 11:50 - 12:25

Fourth Grade Lunch Specials
Cornett
 
12:24 - 1:04
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25
Koprowski
 
12:37 - 1:07
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25
Nation
 
12:40 - 1:10
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25
Percival
 
12:40 - 1:10
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25
Roth
 
12:37 - 1:07
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25
Shannon
 
12:24 - 1:04
 
M, T, W, TH, F - 8:50 - 9:30
W - 8:50 - 9:25

Fifth Grade Lunch Specials
Anderson
 
11:31 - 12:01
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Harrington
 
11:34 - 12:04
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Hull
 
11:28 - 11:58
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Lofton
 
11:28 - 11:58
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Perdomo
 
11:34 - 12:04
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Russ
 
11:37 - 12:07
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45
Soltren
 
11:31 - 12:01
 
M, T, TH, F - 1:40 - 2:20
W - 1:10 - 1:45